June 14, 2010 - Monday
WORKSHOP OPENING | |
SESSION 1 | |
Marco Peloso (University of Minnesota) | |
Cora Dvorkin (KICP/University of Chicago) | |
Marzieh Farhang (University of Toronto, CITA) | |
Michael Milligan (University of Minnesota) | |
Immanuel Buder (University of Chicago, KICP) | |
POSTER PRESENTATIONS I | |
COFFEE BREAK | |
SESSION 2 | |
Amanda C Gault (University of Wisconsin Madison) | |
Christopher D Sheehy (University of Chicago) | |
Tom Shutt (Case Western Reserve University) | |
Scott Fallows (University of Minnesota) | |
Drew Fustin (KICP, University of Chicago) | |
LUNCH | |
SESSION 3 | |
Antonio J Melgarejo (Columbia University) | |
Carsten Rott (Ohio State University / CCAPP) | |
Rebecca R Reesman (Ohio State University) | |
Eric J Baxter (University of Chicago) | |
POSTER PRESENTATIONS II | |
COFFEE BREAK & POSTERS VIEWING | |
SESSION 4 | |
Tiziana Di Matteo (Carnegie Mellon University) | |
Nick Battaglia (University of Toronto, CITA) | |
Colin DeGraf (Carnegie Mellon University) | |
Nachiketa Chakraborty (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign) | |
BANQUET DINNER | |
VISUALIZATION SESSION |
June 15, 2010 - Tuesday
SESSION 1 | |
Keith Vanderlinde (McGill University) | |
Lindsey Bleem (University of Chicago) | |
Hsiang-Yi Karen Yang (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) | |
Ryan Keisler (University of Chicago) | |
Erwin T Lau (University of Chicago) | |
COFFEE BREAK | |
SESSION 2 | |
Megan Donahue (Michigan State University) | |
Luke Leisman (Calvin College) | |
Alexander van Engelen (McGill University) | |
Megan B Gralla (University of Chicago) | |
Matthew B Bayliss (University of Chicago/KICP) | |
LUNCH | |
SESSION 3 | |
Mark Wyman (Perimeter Institute) | |
Farzad Sadjadi (School of Physics & Astronomy, University of Minnesota, Twin Cities) | |
Matthew R Becker (University of Chicago) | |
Steve Kuhlmann (Argonne National Laboratory) | |
Amy Y Lien (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) | |
POSTER PRESENTATIONS | |
COFFEE BREAK & POSTERS VIEWING | |
SESSION 4 | |
Michael Wood-Vasey (University of Pittsburgh) | |
David Chamulak (Argonne National Labortaory) | |
Ravi R. Gupta (University of Pennsylvania) | |
Benedikt Diemer (University of Chicago) | |
Amir Shahmoradi (Michigan Tech University) |
June 16, 2010 - Wednesday
SESSION 1 | |
Christy A Tremonti (University of Wisconsin-Madison) | |
Alexander L Muratov (University of Michigan) | |
Sam N Leitner (University of Chicago) | |
Robert Feldmann (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory) | |
Sarah L Nickerson (McMaster University) | |
COFFEE BREAK | |
SESSION 2 | |
Ue-Li Pen (Canadian Institute for Theoretical Astrophysics) | |
Nishikanta Khandai (Carnegie Mellon University) | |
Smadar Naoz (Northwestern University) | |
Jean-Rene Gauthier (University of Chicago/OCIW) | |
LUNCH | |
BREAK | |
SESSION 3 | |
Carlos Cunha (University of Michigan) | |
Andrew Hearin (University of Pittsburgh) | |
Daniel J Matthews (University of Pittsburgh) | |
Brett Ragozzine (Ohio University) | |
Ali Vanderveld (Caltech/JPL) | |
COFFEE BREAK & POSTERS VIEWING | |
SESSION 4 | |
Hee-Jong Seo (Fermi National Accelerator Laboratory) | |
Chris Orban (Ohio State University) | |
Yan-Chuan Cai (University of Pennsylvania) | |
Molly S Peeples (Ohio State University) | |
Amanda Yoho (Case Western Reserve University) |